Privacy Policy

Bytevidmusic operates a website, a mobile application and connected platform options out there through its website ("Site") or its mobile application we may refer to Bytevidmusic as "we", we may refer to you as "you", or personal info we collect, however we use and share that information, and the ways during which you'll be able to control how we use and share that information. our site or our App, you comply with the terms of this policy, and you expressly consent to the collection, use, and speech act of your personal data in accordance with this policy.

Information/Data Received and Collected from User(you)

~User Registration Data/Information

At the time of registration on the location or App, we could ask you to supply certain information, which incorporates your email address, name, date of birth, telephone number and location (the "User Registration Data"), in addition to a username and password for your Profile and your account.

~Information/Data You may Provide

You may elect to supply a spread of knowledge throughout your interactions with us and the site and App, corresponding to emails you may send us, ads you respond to, SMS or text messages that you simply may sign up for and emails or newsletters that you sign up to receive from us. We, or third parties functioning on our behalf, receive data from you whenever you provide us with information.

~ Account Information/Data

After you register or check in on the site or App for certain features, newsletters and/or special offers, you may provide us, and that we may collect, your contact information, as well as your name, email address, mailing address, date of birth, location, and telephone number.

~ Information/Data as to you Device

When you access and use the site from a tablet, mobile phone, computer, or alternative electronic device, we could collect data concerning those devices, as well as your browser type and internet Protocol (IP) address. If you access the site from a mobile phone, tablet, automobile, or other electronic device, we may collect and store information such as device type, operating system version and type, distinctive identifiers (such as mobile advertising ID), wireless carrier, and other connected information for that device.

~ Information/Data as to your Location

When you register for the site or App, you may provide us together with your zip or postal code. We may additionally collect location information from devices you utilize while accessing the Site. Depending on the device and operative system, device-based location information may be derived from GPS and nearby wireless signals such as cell towers, Wi-Fi networks, and Bluetooth beacons. We will not collect your device-based location information unless you have permitted us to access location services on your device. You may disable this access at any time in your system settings.

~Other Information/Data

We could collect bound data through the utilization of log files and servers. These servers produce log files as part of the process of setup and configuration. data during a log file may embody IP address, browser type, internet service provider, date/time stamps, and alternative usage information and statistical information.

 

Information/Data Collected and Received from Others

These third parties include: Service suppliers that provide or make accessible advertising, options and functionality, and content on or through the site or App.· Advertisers, promoting companies, advertising agencies that collect and maintain information on their customers. These third parties may provide us with certain information about those customers for the purposes of serving advertisements and/or marketing offers to their customers on the site or App. We are not accountable for, and will assume no liability, if a business partner or alternative entity collects, uses, or shares any data regarding you in violation of its own privacy policy or any applicable laws, rules, or agreements.

How We Use the Information/Data

However, we may use your email address or other User Registration Data to provide you with technical support, send you notices about the Site and App or other promotional offers you have elected to receive, and to serve you with ads that are more relevant to your interests. In doing so, we may use information representing an encrypted or hashed value derived from information we have received, such as your email address, in connection with these partners and platforms. If you provided your Contact Information as part of your use of the Site, the App, or your account, we may use your Contact Information to update you on new features and products.

Information/Data Collection Cookies & Technologies

Bytevidmusic may collect personal or personally identifiable information using cookies and/or other tracking technologies. Cookies and other tracking technologies assist Bytevidmusic in understanding how you use our applications, provide you with a more consistent and faster user experience, serve you with advertisements, and permit understanding of how our users utilize our services. Bytevidmusic's use of cookies assist in developing and/or improving our services in response to your needs and wants and to provide you with relevant offers from our advertisers, where applicable. Bytevidmusic may use session or persistent cookies. Session cookies are only stored on your computer or mobile device while you use the Bytevidmusic l services and are automatically deleted when you close your web browser. If you are in Canada, The United Kingdom, or the European Union, Bytevidmusic requests your consent before storing session cookies on your computer or mobile device. Persistent cookies can be read by the website or mobile applications that placed the cookie when you revisit the website or mobile application. Persistent cookies authenticate you as a user and to track your behavior on the website or through the mobile application. The cookies thereby allow a fast, consistent user experience tailored to your preferences. Bytevidmusic requests your consent to utilize persistent cookies when you register a user account with Truth Social and agree to its terms of use agreement and privacy policy. If you object to Bytevidmusic's use of cookies, you can clear your web browser cache and stop using the website or mobile application to remove session cookies. To remove persistent cookies, clear your web browser, delete your user account, and stop using the website or mobile application. Bytevidmusic uses Cloudflare third-party session cookies provided by Cloudflare’s Bot Management technology to protect its website from harmful automated attacks. To understand how Cloudflare uses information collected from you through this session cookie, please review Cloudflare’s Cookie Policy [https://www.cloudflare.com/cookie-policy/]

Sharing Information/Data with others

Bytevidmusic may share information we collect with our subsidiaries, successors or related companies for the purposes described in our respective privacy policies, and to offer, provide, and improve services and products offered both individually and jointly with these companies. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us. Additionally, we may share information we gather from devices you use to access the Site or App with its third-party vendors, manufacturers, service providers or advertising entities.

Account Settings & Management

You, the user, will have the ability to access and modify your User Registration Data on your account, which you may do through the Settings section of our Site or App at any time. You have control through Settings on your Account and on your Profile to limit data we collect from you and how we use it. Your User Registration Data will be retained by us while your account and Profile is active. Upon your registration of an account on the Site or App, you may elect to receive promotional, marketing, or other similar emails tailored to your interests.

Security Measures

Bytevidmusic has implemented security measures designed to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information we collect or receive from you. Bytevidmusic will use the information we collect in ways that are relevant and compatible with the purpose for which that information was collected or provided to us as disclosed in this policy. Bytevidmusic will use safeguards to ensure that all information collected, processed, and/or stored is protected from loss, destruction, or use in a manner inconsistent with our policies or the purpose for which we received it. If you submit personal information to any of those websites, the privacy statements and practices of those websites govern their use of your information.

Children/Minors Policy

Bytevidmusic In accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we never knowingly collect or maintain information on our Site or App from those we know are under the age of 18, and no part of our website or App is structured to attract anyone under 18. Upon notice that we have collected information from children under the age of 18, we will take immediate steps for its removal. You can report any potential violation of account that appears to be distributing or promoting child content, including child exploitation, please do not hesitate to contact us at Legal@Bytevidmusic.com.

Again, if you are under the age of 18. Bytevidmusic is intended for users who are at least 18 years of age. All users who are minors within the jurisdiction wherein they reside (under the age of 18) must have permission from, and be directly supervised by, their parent or guardian to apply to the Service. If you are a minor, you must have your parent or guardian examine and agree to these Terms of Service prior to you using the Service. Now no longer a minor with inside the jurisdiction in that you reside, or if a minor, you have acquired parental permission to use the Site, if relevant.

You'll now no longer get right of entry to the Service through automated or non-human means, whether via a bot, script, or otherwise.

You'll now no longer use the Service for any unlawful or unauthorized purpose. Your use of the Service will now no longer violate any relevant law or regulation.

If you provide any data this is untrue, inaccurate, not current, or incomplete, we have the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse all current or future use of the Service (or any portion thereof).

State Laws

You, as the user, personal information and its use, collection, sharing, and sources are described in this policy. Please view below for additional provisions, as required under the consumer privacy law of your state.

California Residents

You, the user, rights under Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83 (Shine the Light law): We only share personal information (as defined) with third parties for direct marketing purposes if you either specifically opt-in, or are offered the opportunity to opt-out and elect not to opt-out of such sharing at the time you provide personal information or when you choose to participate in a feature on the Site or on the App. If you do not opt-in or if you opt-out at that time, we will not share your personal information with that identified third party for direct marketing purposes.

You, the user, rights under Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 22575(b) ("Do Not Track" Browser Settings): You are entitled to know how we respond to "Do Not Track" browser settings. Like many other websites, we do not currently alter our practices when we receive Do Not Track signals as there is no consensus among industry participants as to what "Do Not Track" means in this context. However, you have the option to opt-out of interest-based advertising. To find out more about "Do Not Track," you may wish to visit www.allaboutdnt.com/.

You, the user, rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA): CCPA provides for certain disclosures about your rights and the personal information we collect, sell, and disclose for a business purpose. To view this information or exercise your rights under CCPA, visit [CCPA Privacy]{.underline} Policy for CA residents.

Nevada Residents

If you are a resident of Nevada, you may apply limits to the sale of certain personal information to third parties for resale or licensing purposes, subject to applicable law. We do not sell your personal information for such use. You are entitled to register your preference for limits on such sales in the future by sending an email to us with the subject line, "Nevada Do Not Sell Request" along with your first and last name, zip code, and whether you are a former or current accountholder or user. Your email address must match the email address on your account to process this request.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we, Bytevidmusic, make any material changes to this policy, we will post the updated terms of the policy on the Site and the App, and provide you notice of such changes, which may include notice by email through a message sent to the email address you use to access the Site and App or to register as a user on the Site and App or posting a message on the Service. You are responsible for updating your account information to provide us with your most current email address as the email notice constitutes effective notice of said change.

Miscellaneous

From time to time, Bytevidmusic shall conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this policy and that said policy is current and accurate. Any complaints or disputes as to collection or use of information under this policy shall be completely investigated to seek a resolution or cooperate with dispute resolution procedures, if applicable to the dispute.

Contact Us

If you have any questions and/or concerns about Bytevidmusic’s Privacy Policy, our Privacy Practices or how we collect or process your personal data, please contact us - Attn: User Support at support@Bytevidmusic.com

 

 

 

::
/ ::

Queue

Clear